Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Budapest time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Budapest

11:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

9:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Madjarska
  • Maďarsko
  • Ungaria
  • Ungarn
  • Wegry
  • Ungheria
  • Hongrie
  • Magyar Népköztársaság
  • A Magyar Népköztársaság
  • A Magyar Köztársaság

Hungary on the map

Latitude: 47.00 Longitude: 20.00

Key facts

Hungary

Budapest

9,768,785

93,030 km2

HUN, 348

HU

.hu

+36

####

Forint (HUF)

hu-HU

SK, SI, RO, UA, HR, AT, RS

100 largest cities in Hungary