Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Addis Ababa time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Addis Ababa

7:00 AM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

4:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Abyssinia
  • Ye’ Etiyop’iya Niguse Negast Mengist
  • Abyssinie
  • Hibreteseb’āwīt Ītyop’iya
  • Abessinien
  • El Habesha
  • Abissinia
  • People’s Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
  • Etiopia
  • Äthiopien
  • Ītyop’yā
  • Socialist Ethiopia

Ethiopia on the map

Latitude: 9.00 Longitude: 39.50

Key facts

Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

Addis Ababa

109,224,559

1,127,127 km2

ETH, 231

ET

.et

+251

####

Birr (ETB)

am, en-ET, om-ET, ti-ET, so-ET, sid

ER, KE, SD, SS, SO, DJ

100 largest cities in Ethiopia