Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Gaborone time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Gaborone

6:00 AM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

4:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Betsjoeanaland
  • Betsjoeanaland Protektoraat
  • British Protectorate of Bechuanaland
  • Britse Protektoraat van Betsjoeanaland
  • Northern Bechuanaland
  • Bechuanaland Protectorate
  • Betschuanaland Protektorat
  • Republic of Botswana
  • Botswana

Botswana on the map

Latitude: -22.00 Longitude: 24.00

Key facts

Republic of Botswana

Gaborone

2,254,126

600,370 km2

BWA, 072

BC

.bw

+267

n/a

Pula (BWP)

en-BW, tn-BW

ZW, ZA, NA

62 largest cities in Botswana