Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Vienna time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Vienna

4:00 AM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

2:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Austria
  • Österreich

Austria on the map

Latitude: 47.33 Longitude: 13.33

Key facts

Republic of Austria

Vienna

8,847,037

83,858 km2

AUT, 040

AU

.at

+43

####

Euro (EUR)

de-AT, hr, hu, sl

CH, DE, HU, SK, CZ, IT, SI, LI

100 largest cities in Austria