Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 1 hour)

When it is Algiers time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Algiers

12:00 PM

23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Your time

11:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • La République Algérienne Démocratique et Populaire
  • Al Jazā’ir
  • République Algérienne Démocratique et Populaire
  • Argelia
  • Democratic and Popular Republic of Algeria
  • Republic of Algeria
  • L’Etat Algerien
  • L’Algérie
  • Algérie
  • La République Algérienne
  • Democratic People’s Republic of Algeria
  • Al Jumhūrīyah al Jazā’irīyah ad Dīmuqrāţīyah ash Sha‘bīyah

Algeria on the map

Latitude: 28.00 Longitude: 3.00

Key facts

People's Democratic Republic of Algeria

Algiers

42,228,429

2,381,740 km2

DZA, 012

AG

.dz

+213

#####

Dinar (DZD)

ar-DZ

NE, EH, LY, MR, TN, MA, ML

100 largest cities in Algeria